Current date/time is Wed Oct 17, 2018 2:31 pm

Viewing profile: DETTONATOR

All about DETTONATOR

Male
 
Number of posts :
637
 
Birthday :
1992-07-15
 
Age :
26
 
Location :
Sydney Australia
 
Hobbies :
making stuff. anything and everything!!!
 
Humor :
EVERYTHING IS FUNNY!!!!!
 
Xfire :
dettonator
 
Nickname :
jero, dett, anything really lol i dont mind
 
Facts :
GO SWANNIES!!! 09 IS UR YEAR BOYS!!!!
A school teacher injured his back and had to wear a plaster cast around the upper part of his body. It fit under his shirt and was not noticeable at all. On the first day of the term, still with the cast under his shirt, he found himself assigned to the toughest students in school. Walking confidently into the rowdy classroom, he opened the window as wide as possible and then busied himself with desk work. When a strong breeze made his tie flap, he took the desk stapler and stapled the tie to his chest.

Discipline was not a problem from that day forth!

 
Registration date :
2008-09-12
 
DETTONATOR
avatar

Rank: Battlefield 2: 2nd Officer
Battlefield 2: 2nd Officer